Anthony Township
Skip navigation links
Anthony Township
Permits and Licenses
History
Local Activities
Legal Notices
F.A.Q.
Links
Calendar
Anthony Township > Public and Elected Officials
Skip navigation links
Libraries
Anthony Township
Public and Elected Officials
Meeting Minutes and Newsletter
Emergency Management
Building Rental
Recycling
Location
Voter Information
Permits & Licenses
Permits
Licenses
History
History of Anthony Township
Prehistory of Anthony Township
Local Activities
Happy Homemakers of Exchange
4H
Pool
Egg Hunt News
Blood Drive
Legal Notices
F.A.Q.
Links
Calendar

 Public and Elected Officials

William S. Hartman
Supervisor
50 Robb Lane
Turbotville, PA 17772
Elected: 2018
Term Ends: 2024

Richard R. Hess
Supervisor, Chair
833 PPL Road
Danville, PA  17821

Elected: 2016
Term Ends: 2022

Dennis C. Sheatler
Supervisor, Vice Chair
171 Gearhart Road
Turbotville, PA  17772
Elected:  2014
Term Ends: 2020

Frank Rishel
Roadmaster
157 Bowen Lane
Turbotville, PA  17772
P: 570-437-3454
C: 570-336-2341
 

 

Penny Jo Rishel
Secretary/Treasurer
157 Bowen Lane
Turbotville, PA  17772

Robert Buehner, Jr., Solicitor
1026 Charlene Drive
Danville, PA 17821

Erica Madden
Tax Collector
4085 Muncy Exchange
Muncy, PA  17756
P: 570-412-3565
Elected: 2018
Ends: 2022

James Sanders
Sewage Enforcement Officer
1190 Pleasant Grove Rd.
Milmont, PA  17845
P: 570-992 1218
F: 570-992-4751
C: 570-412-4406


 Larry Flora
Auditor-Chairman
664 PP&L Road
Danville, PA 17821
Elected: 2018
Term Ends: 2024


Leroy Black
Auditor, Secretary
265 School House Lane
Turbotville, PA  17772
Elected: 2014
T
erm Ends: 2020


Leah Tewksbury

Auditor
177 Yeagle Rd.
Muncy, PA 17756

Elected: 2016
Term Ends: 2022


George Dalykas
Emergency Management Coordinator
4560 Muncy Exchange Rd.
Turbotville, PA  17772
P: 570-244-7851



William Dickerson
Montour Cnty Zoning Officer
21 Woodbine Ln
Suite 3
Danville, PA 17821
P: 570-271-3021



Ed Burkland
Montour Cty. Emergency Services  Manager
24 Wesner Lane
Danville, PA 17821
P: 570-271-3047
F: 570-271-3078



 



 

 

 


William S. Hartman
Supervisor

 

Dennis C. Sheatler
Supervisor-Vice Chairman

 
Richard R. Hess
Supervisor
Chairman

Leroy Black
Auditor
Secretary

 
Leah Tewksbury
Auditor

 

 Larry Flora
Auditor
Chairman

 



Frank D. Rishel, Sr.
Roadmaster 

 

 

 

Penny Jo Rishel
SecretaryTreasurer